Beginning May 2nd, Order Pictures Here

Password is: dancer

Need Help With Ordering? Click Here For The Tutorial

Picture Day Schedule

Scroll to the bottom of the page to see the actual Picture Day Schedule. 

Picture Day Instructions: 

-Please arrive 15 minutes prior to your scheduled time. In order to get all classes photographed our schedule will be aggressive and we will not be able to wait for any late arrivals. Please arrive in costume.

-Hair must be in a bun for all ballet classes. All other classes your hair can be however you choose for this day.

-Makeup for pictures should be natural to medium and is your choice for picture day.

-Only tiny tot and essential movement classes are allowed to bring 1 parent back during photos. Siblings are not allowed back because of space and equipment. No other parents will be allowed back during photos. No Exceptions.

-Cell phones must remain in your bag or purse and cannot be taken out when in photography studio

-Don’t forget to bring your smile!!

- If you are enrolled in classes on Saturday, they will continue as normal. 

You can Pre- Order Pictures at The Studio Front Desk

Beginning May 2nd, Order Pictures Here

 
Messages Image(217566633).png
 

Need Help With Ordering? Click Here For The Tutorial

Saturday 4/21                                Sunday 4/22

9:00 Petite Acro 3 (Friday 5:00 PM) Olivia 

9:15 Petite Ballet 1 (Wednesday 5:00 PM) Madison 

9:30 Petite Ballet 3 (Monday 4:00 PM) Juliana 

9:40 Petite Hip-Hop3 (Wednesday 4:00 PM) Alyssa 

10:00 Petite Jazz 1 (Thursday 5:00 PM) Olivia 

10:15 Petite Jazz 3 (Monday 5:00 PM)  Danielle

10:25 Petite Ballet 1(Saturday 11:00 AM) Deborah 

10:45 Petite Ballet 1(Monday 4:00 PM) Kylee 

11:00 Petite Jazz 1 (Monday 5:00 PM) Jessa

11:10 Cheer Skills (Saturday 11:30 AM) Katy 

11:15 Petite Jazz 1 (Monday 5:00 PM) Cayla 

11:30 Petite Ballet 1 (Monday 6:00 PM) Lauren 

11:40 Petite Tap 1 (Tuesday 5:00 PM) Mckenna 

11:50 Petite Acro 1 (Friday 4:00 PM) Olivia 

12:10 Petite Acro 1 (Friday 5:00 PM) Coco 

12:25 Petite Hip Hop 1 (Monday 6:00 PM) Cayla 

12:40 Petite Hip Hop 1 (Tuesday 5:00 PM) Alyssa 

12:55 Petite Acro 2 (Friday 4:00 PM) Coco 

12:55 Petite Hip-Hop 1(Thursday 6:00 PM) Cayla  

1:10 Petite Ballet 2 (Monday 5:00 PM) Juliana

1:20 Petite Ballet 2 (Tuesday 6:00 PM) Juliana 

1:30 Petite Jazz 2 (Monday 4:00 PM) Cayla 

1:40 Petite Jazz 2 (Tuesday 5:00 PM) Cayla 

1:45 Petite Tap 1 (Tuesday 4:00 PM) Cydney 

1:55 Petite Tap 2 (Thursday 6:00 PM) Lauren 

2:00-3:00 LUNCH

3:00 Tiny Tot Acro Gym (Saturday 12:00 PM) Deborah 

3:15 Tiny Tots 3-5 (Saturday 9:00 AM) Deborah 

3:30 Tiny Tots 3-5 (Saturday 10:00 AM)  

3:45 Tiny Tot Acro Gym (Monday 11:00 AM)Cydney 

3:55 Tiny Tot Acro Gym (Friday 5:00 PM) Alex 

4:10 Tiny Tots 3-5(Monday 10:00 AM) Cydney 

4:20 Tiny Tots 3-5(Monday 4:00 PM) Jessa 

4:35 Tiny Tots 3-5 (Tuesday 9:30 AM) Cydney 

4:50 Tiny Tots 3-5 (Tuesday 3:00 PM) Cydney 

5:00 Tiny Tots 3-5 (Wednesday 10:00 AM) Cydney 

5:10 Settle

5:20 We Got The Beat

5:30 Sissy Song

5:40 Monsoon

5:45 Let It Be

5:50 Soul Bossa

6:00 Stand By Me

6:10 Friend Like Me

6:15 Bounce Me Brother

6:20 Going To The Chapel

6:25 Cotton Eye Joe

6:30 We Are Young

6:40 A Little Party

6:50 All Teams in Company Jacket, jeans, and white shoes

7:00 Solos/Duos/ Trios

FINISH 7:30PM

 

9:00 Junior Acro 1 (Friday 6:00 PM) Olivia 

9:15 Junior Acro 2 (Thursday 7:00 PM) Olivia 

9:25 Junior Ballet 1 (Wednesday 4:00 PM) Kylee 

9:35 Junior Ballet  1 (Thursday 7:00 PM) Lauren 

9:45 Junior Ballet 2 (Monday 7:00 PM) Juliana 

9:55 Junior Jazz 1 (Wednesday 6:00 PM)  Alyssa 

10:15 Junior Jazz 1 (Wednesday 6:00 PM)  Cayla 

10:25 Junior Jazz  2 (Wednesday 4:00 PM) Cayla 

10:35 Junior Lyrical 1 (Wednesday 5:00 PM) Alyssa 

10:40 Junior Tap 1 (Monday 6:00 PM) Jessa 

10:50 Junior Contemporary 1 (Wednesday 7:00 PM) Jessa

11:00 Junior Hip-Hop 1/2  (Tuesday 4:00 PM) Alyssa 

11:20 Junior Hip-Hop 1/2 (Wednesday 5:00 PM) Danielle

11:30 Junior Ballet 2 (Thursday 5:00 PM) Juliana 

11:35 Junior Jazz 2 (Wednesday 6:00 PM)  Madison 

11:40 Junior Lyrical 2 (Thursday 4:00 PM) Cayla 

11:50 Junior Lyrical 3 (ages 10-13) (Monday 7:00 PM) Lauren

12:00 Junior Tap 2 (Tuesday 6:00 PM) Mckenna 

12:05 Junior Acro 3 (Friday 4:00 PM) Alex

12:10 Jazz Funk (12 and up) (Monday 8:00 PM) Cayla

12:15 Junior Ballet 3 (ages 10-13) (Tuesday 4:00 PM) Juliana

12:20 Junior Ballet 4/Senior Ballet 4 (Monday 6:00 PM) Juliana 

12:30 Junior Hip Hop 3 (Tuesday 7:00 PM) Ivory 

12:40 Junior Jazz 3 (Thursday 7:00 PM)  to 8:00 PM Cayla 

12:45 Musical Theatre 8-11 years old (Tuesday 4:00 PM) Danielle

1:00-2:00 LUNCH 

2:00 Essential Movement 2-3 (Tuesday 10:30 AM) Cydney 

2:10 Essential Movement 2-3 (Wednesday 9:00 AM) Cydney 

2:20 Essential Movement 2-3 (Saturday 9:00 AM) Katy

2:25 Musical Theatre 12 and over (Thursday 8:00 PM) Cayla 

2:35 Senior Ballet 1 (Monday 8:00 PM) Juliana 

2:45 Senior Contemporary 1 (Wednesday 8:00 PM) Cayla 

2:55 Senior Contemporary 2 (Wednesday 7:00 PM) Cayla

3:05 Senior Jazz 1 (Wednesday 7:00 PM) Lauren 

3:15 Senior Jazz 2 (Tuesday 7:00 PM) Cayla 

3:25 Senior Tap 1 (Thursday 8:00 PM) Lauren 

3:35 Senior Tap 2 (Wednesday 8:00 PM) Lauren 

3:40 Senior Ballet 2 (Tuesday 8:00 PM)  Juliana 

3:45 Senior Ballet 3 (Tuesday 5:00 PM) Juliana 

3:55 Senior Hip-Hop 1/2 (Tuesday 8:00 PM)  Ivory

4:00 Senior Contemporary 3 (Wednesday 5:00 PM) Cayla 

4:00 Senior Hip-Hop 3 (Tuesday 6:00 PM) Ivory 

4:05 Senior Lyrical 2 (Tuesday 6:00 PM) Cayla 

4:10 Senior Jazz 3 (ages 13-15) (Thursday 4:00 PM) Alyssa 

4:20 Senior Lyrical 3 (Monday 7:00 PM) Cayla 

4:25 Senior Acro 3 (Thursday 6:00 PM) Olivia 

4:35 Senior Tap 3 (Monday 8:00 PM) Lauren

4:40 Tiny Tots 3-5 (Friday 10:00 AM) Katy

4:55 Tiny Tots 3-5 (Thursday 5:00 PM) Danielle 

5:00 Tiny Tots 3-5 (Thursday 3:00 PM) Katy 

FINISH 5:30PM